PRIVACY POLICY

If you wish to use any of the services offered by us or place any order, you will need to complete the online registration process and provide personal information. All personal information provided by you must be accurate in all aspects.

Your privacy is important to us. We will comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1993 in respect of any personal information you provide to us.

By registering with us or placing any order you consent to us collecting, using, storing and disclosing your personal information for the purposes of processing, completing and delivering your order. Any personal information you provide will not be sold or rented to any third party.

However, in order for us to contact you, process payments and deliver our products we may use other companies and individuals to perform these services on our behalf. You consent to us disclosing your personal information to third parties as necessary to process, complete and deliver your order.

You also consent to us using your personal information to process your payments, administer your account, conduct credit and other checks and to comply with any applicable laws.

Please note that you have the right to request access to, and correction of, any personal information we hold about you.

You are solely responsible for the activity that occurs on your account and you must keep your password secure. You must not use another person’s account without the other person’s express permission.

Please ensure you update your registration details where necessary and notify us immediately if there have been any breaches of security (for example, unauthorised use of your account).

To get in touch please email: info@thecolourcloset.com

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *